Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreux with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1663,210
BustAfghanistan 5,1113,176
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0523,139
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2293,250
FarahAfghanistan 4,8913,039
GardizAfghanistan 5,3493,324
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2923,288
HeratAfghanistan 4,7762,968
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2553,265
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3903,350
KabulAfghanistan 5,2883,286
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2283,248
KhostAfghanistan 5,4203,368
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1363,192
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8663,024
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0053,110
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2263,247
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7972,981
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8953,042
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1563,204
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9543,079
ShkoderAlbania 1,113692
TiranaAlbania 1,176731
VloreAlbania 1,211752
AdrarAlgeria 2,1561,340
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,128701
AlgiersAlgeria 1,124699
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,072666
BatnaAlgeria 1,191740
BecharAlgeria 1,8391,143
BejaiaAlgeria 1,093679
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9771,228
BiskraAlgeria 1,299807
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0411,268
ChlefAlgeria 1,229764
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,131703
DjanetAlgeria 2,4771,539
DjelfaAlgeria 1,344835
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8001,119
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,440895
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,585985
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6451,022
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0601,280
In SalahAlgeria 2,1721,350
MilianaAlgeria 1,194742
OranAlgeria 1,356843
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4821,542
SkikdaAlgeria 1,064661
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6331,636
TebessaAlgeria 1,231765
TimimounAlgeria 1,9971,241
TindoufAlgeria 2,4701,535
TouggourtAlgeria 1,490926
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,43710,214
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7515,438
Les EscaldesAndorra 613381
HuamboAngola 6,6474,131
LuandaAngola 6,1813,841
LuenaAngola 6,6044,104
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8754,272
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4668,368
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4178,338
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4358,348
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7927,949
ByrdAntarctica 15,7579,791
DavisAntarctica 14,0518,732
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4158,336
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,41610,201
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1256,913
AzulArgentina 11,3937,080
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6947,267
BarilocheArgentina 12,4217,718
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1306,916
CeresArgentina 10,9396,798
ChamicalArgentina 11,2556,994
ChepesArgentina 11,3557,056
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5637,807
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8206,723
CórdobaArgentina 11,2026,961
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2076,964
CorrientesArgentina 10,5336,545
EsquelArgentina 12,5567,802
EzeizaArgentina 11,1536,930
FormosaArgentina 10,3916,457
General PicoArgentina 11,5377,169
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0026,837
JuninArgentina 11,2707,004
La PlataArgentina 11,1296,916
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5246,539
La RiojaArgentina 11,2096,965
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3837,074
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1638,180
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4116,470
Malarg EArgentina 11,8827,383
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2827,632
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3667,063
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1896,953
MendozaArgentina 11,6267,224
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6177,219
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7086,654
NeuquenArgentina 12,0657,498
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3447,050
OranArgentina 10,5256,540
ParanaArgentina 11,0106,842
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6276,604
PehuajoArgentina 11,4407,109
PergaminoArgentina 11,1946,956
PigeArgentina 11,6137,216
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2106,966
PosadasArgentina 10,3546,434
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5866,578
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6887,263
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1286,915
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0246,851
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7406,674
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3527,055
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0978,138
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5176,535
RosarioArgentina 11,1246,913
SaltaArgentina 10,7456,677
San AntonioArgentina 12,0317,476
San LuisArgentina 11,4977,145
San RafaelArgentina 11,7347,291
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6397,233
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9116,780
SarmientoArgentina 12,6397,854
TrelewArgentina 12,2357,603
TucumanArgentina 10,8926,768
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2788,251
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3127,030
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0506,867
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4757,131
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0891,920
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4053,980
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8129,826
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2508,855
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6999,134
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5889,065
AmberleyAustralia 16,37210,174
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0579,978
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,38310,181
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3708,308
CairnsAustralia 15,0089,326
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,64910,346
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2358,224
CedunaAustralia 15,2669,487
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8169,828
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9509,290
Cobar MoAustralia 16,14810,035
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5839,062
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,60410,318
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9189,270
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0778,747
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5818,439
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9756,820
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,40310,193
East SaleAustralia 16,65310,348
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4748,994
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4758,995
EssendonAustralia 16,46110,229
ForrestAustralia 14,7549,168
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,83610,462
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5938,447
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3658,926
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8048,578
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,90410,504
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,89310,497
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2329,465
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2428,850
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,82710,456
LavertonAustralia 16,45710,226
LearmonthAustralia 13,0728,123
LongreachAustralia 15,4429,596
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4429,596
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,11910,638
Low HeadAustralia 16,77210,422
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6039,696
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,86111,099
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4228,341
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7308,532
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,45210,223
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,47010,235
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0429,968
Mount GambierAustralia 16,14610,033
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8779,245
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,47310,858
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7479,164
Nowra RanAustralia 16,72810,395
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8209,831
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1068,144
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0819,372
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9058,640
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2798,252
RichmondAustralia 16,66110,353
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8779,866
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,71310,385
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,70910,383
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4048,951
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4038,950
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2248,839
TibooburraAustralia 15,7199,768
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2789,494
WaggaAustralia 16,50810,258
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9806,823
WilliamtownAustralia 16,68610,369
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2389,469
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8618,614
WoomeraAustralia 15,4409,595
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6208,464
GrazAustria 652405
InnsbruckAustria 349217
KlagenfurtAustria 566352
LinzAustria 582362
SalzburgAustria 484301
ViennaAustria 738459
Zell Am SeeAustria 457284
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2702,032
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5122,182
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2071,993
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3152,060
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2101,995
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6131,002
LerwickUk 1,6121,002
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,3082,056
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3412,076
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2442,016
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4602,150
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3832,102
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,3662,092
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,2702,032
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4402,138
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2712,033
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1851,979
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0171,875
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8331,761
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1601,964
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6074,727
MuharraqBahrain 4,4372,757
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8514,879
DhakaBangladesh 7,6554,757
CharnocksBarbados 7,1584,448
BrestBelarus 1,365849
GomelBelarus 1,8501,150
GrodnoBelarus 1,454904
MinskBelarus 1,6841,047
MogilevBelarus 1,8371,142
VitebskBelarus 1,8951,177
BrusselsBelgium 519323
D’UccleBelgium 519323
OstendeBelgium 607377
Belize CityBelize 8,9935,588
BeninBenin 4,4802,784
BohiconBenin 4,3932,730
CotonouBenin 4,4802,784
KandiBenin 3,9452,452
NatitingouBenin 4,0522,518
ParakouBenin 4,1462,576
SaveBenin 4,2932,668
BermudaBermuda 6,1303,810
La PazBolivia 10,2386,362
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9956,211
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 947588
FrancistownBotswana 7,8044,850
MaunBotswana 7,5714,705
TshaneBotswana 7,9794,958
AimoresBrazil 8,7705,450
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9464,938
AltamiraBrazil 7,9824,960
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7085,411
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2825,768
ApodiBrazil 7,2754,521
AracajuBrazil 7,7324,805
AracuaiBrazil 8,5795,331
AragarcasBrazil 9,1055,658
AraxaBrazil 9,1115,662
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4954,658
BageBrazil 10,5936,583
BambuiBrazil 9,0965,652
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0865,646
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5204,673
BarcelosBrazil 8,5615,320
BarraBrazil 8,1035,035
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7224,799
BarreirasBrazil 8,3135,166
BelémBrazil 7,5734,706
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9725,575
BelterraBrazil 8,1255,049
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9784,958
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1456,304
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3205,170
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8255,484
BrevesBrazil 7,7314,804
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9025,532
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1545,689
CabroboBrazil 7,6354,744
CaceresBrazil 9,4745,887
CaetiteBrazil 8,3465,186
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3134,544
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6606,003
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8426,116
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3265,795
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5564,695
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2915,152
CaparaoBrazil 8,9125,538
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1885,710
CaratingaBrazil 8,8605,505
CaravelasBrazil 8,5055,285
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4345,241
CarolinaBrazil 8,0304,990
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7686,070
CataguasesBrazil 9,0405,617
CatalaoBrazil 9,0455,621
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3755,826
CaxiasBrazil 7,5434,687
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2336,359
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1374,435
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0875,647
ChapecoBrazil 10,1316,296
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0605,630
CipoBrazil 7,8304,866
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2315,115
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8595,505
CordeiroBrazil 9,0825,644
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4205,232
CorumbaBrazil 9,7266,044
CoximBrazil 9,4985,902
CrateusBrazil 7,4034,600
CuiabaBrazil 9,3265,796
CuritibaBrazil 9,7836,079
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7965,466
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2485,747
DouradosBrazil 9,8316,109
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2275,733
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4316,482
EspinosaBrazil 8,4445,247
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7964,223
FloraniaBrazil 7,2624,513
FlorestaBrazil 7,5984,722
FlorianoBrazil 7,6954,782
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9416,178
FormosaBrazil 8,7655,447
FortalezaBrazil 7,1474,441
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1106,282
FrancaBrazil 9,2315,736
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5084,665
GoianiaBrazil 8,9865,584
GoiasBrazil 8,9735,576
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7585,442
GrajauBrazil 7,8264,863
GuairaBrazil 9,9596,189
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2194,486
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4255,236
IbiriteBrazil 8,9865,584
IguatuBrazil 7,4314,618
IlheusBrazil 8,2155,105
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8714,891
IndaialBrazil 9,9156,161
IpameriBrazil 9,0155,602
IraiBrazil 10,1746,322
IreceBrazil 8,0454,999
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0795,020
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4155,229
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3385,181
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7155,416
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9775,579
ItapevaBrazil 9,6275,982
ItirucuBrazil 8,1285,051
ItuacuBrazil 8,2485,125
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7836,079
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6185,976
JacobinaBrazil 7,9524,941
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1924,469
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2444,502
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8945,527
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1115,662
LavrasBrazil 9,1545,688
LencoisBrazil 8,1355,055
LinharesBrazil 8,7085,411
LondrinaBrazil 9,7116,035
MacapaBrazil 7,6214,736
MacauBrazil 7,1564,447
MaceioBrazil 7,5374,684
MachadoBrazil 9,2465,746
ManausBrazil 8,5305,300
MarabaBrazil 7,9644,949
MaringaBrazil 9,7606,065
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0094,977
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4515,251
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8144,855
MonteiroBrazil 7,4444,626
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6685,386
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2574,509
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9994,971
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1155,664
ObidosBrazil 8,1045,036
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5724,705
ParacatuBrazil 8,8915,525
ParanaBrazil 8,5255,297
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7496,058
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3795,828
ParintinsBrazil 8,2515,127
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2814,524
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2206,351
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9985,591
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7064,789
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6534,756
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4535,253
PeixeBrazil 8,5245,297
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7844,837
PicosBrazil 7,6294,740
PiraiBrazil 9,2235,731
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8955,527
PompeuBrazil 8,9665,572
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9126,160
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8574,882
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9616,190
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2855,770
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3116,407
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4075,224
PosseBrazil 8,5755,329
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3234,550
RecifeBrazil 7,3384,560
RemansoBrazil 7,9044,912
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6676,007
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2095,723
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8766,137
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2025,718
SalvadorBrazil 8,0144,980
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4256,478
SantaremBrazil 8,0895,026
SantosBrazil 9,4795,890
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3925,836
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2675,137
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4034,600
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0816,264
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3876,455
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2355,739
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3924,593
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6295,362
São PauloBrazil 9,4565,876
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3245,794
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6616,004
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8684,889
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9084,914
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9465,559
SobralBrazil 7,2484,504
SoureBrazil 7,5144,669
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1795,082
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7446,676
SurubimBrazil 7,3624,575
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4245,235
TarauacaBrazil 9,7376,050
TauaBrazil 7,4654,639
TefeBrazil 8,8915,525
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6405,369
TeresinaBrazil 7,5294,678
TiriosBrazil 7,7834,836
TorresBrazil 10,1666,317
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4374,621
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5085,909
TriunfoBrazil 7,5024,662
TucuruiBrazil 7,8574,883
TuriacuBrazil 7,3914,593
UaupesBrazil 8,7795,456
UbatubaBrazil 9,3645,819
UberabaBrazil 9,1865,708
VassourasBrazil 9,1885,710
VicosaBrazil 8,9885,585
VitoriaBrazil 8,8105,474
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3315,177
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5794,710
BurgasBulgaria 1,6851,047
LomBulgaria 1,312815
PlevenBulgaria 1,431889
PlovdivBulgaria 1,494928
SadovoBulgaria 1,508937
SandanskiBulgaria 1,413878
SofiaBulgaria 1,369850
VarnaBulgaria 1,6921,052
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8742,407
BurundiBurundi 5,9553,701
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6766,013
SiemreapCambodia 9,4555,875
BatouriCameroon 4,7232,935
DoualaCameroon 4,7282,938
GarouaCameroon 4,1732,593
MamfeCameroon 4,5352,818
MarouaCameroon 4,0632,525
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3942,730
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5522,829
YaoundeCameroon 4,7602,958
YokoCameroon 4,5782,845
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3245,173
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8764,273
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6232,873
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6002,859
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5764,086
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8364,248
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6053,483
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2575,131
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0203,741
Banff, AbCanada 7,8454,875
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2183,864
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4312,754
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8034,849
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8994,287
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1523,823
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1985,094
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2064,478
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3054,539
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5392,821
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5662,837
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1743,837
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7854,838
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0283,746
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3515,189
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4442,762
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6522,891
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9563,080
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4754,024
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3875,212
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4752,781
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7703,586
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3183,305
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1913,225
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1883,224
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3103,300
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8553,639
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8003,604
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9223,059
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2873,907
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4323,997
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6902,915
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3434,563
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2463,881
Comox, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4614,015
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4913,412
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5904,716
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9944,967
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6352,880
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1214,425
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6274,739
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6642,898
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8242,997
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6683,522
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8244,240
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2053,856
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5774,708
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5424,687
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5524,693
Edson, AbCanada 7,6744,769
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4273,994
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4164,608
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2115,102
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9983,106
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9334,308
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0214,363
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1984,473
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4324,618
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7764,832
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1254,428
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9514,320
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2424,500
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4473,385
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4413,381
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8272,999
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4832,786
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4754,024
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3975,218
Golden, BcCanada 7,8964,906
Goose, NfCanada 4,7022,922
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4894,032
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6284,740
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3793,342
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0483,137
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6714,767
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3033,296
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2873,286
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4984,038
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6992,920
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0234,364
Hope, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3183,926
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5073,422
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8394,250
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8272,999
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3803,343
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5094,666
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0935,029
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2553,887
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2573,888
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1175,044
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9164,298
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2113,860
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8374,248
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4243,992
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0003,107
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9543,700
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0614,388
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4894,032
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3163,925
Langara, BcCanada 8,1995,095
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3913,972
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8524,879
London, OnCanada 6,5864,093
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9743,091
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7414,189
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1825,084
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3993,355
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0453,756
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7944,843
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3484,566
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2555,130
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7294,803
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3455,186
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3043,296
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4103,362
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9233,680
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9473,696
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4564,633
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0333,749
Morden, MbCanada 7,1624,451
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6692,901
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9163,055
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3523,326
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9684,330
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3874,591
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2603,890
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0823,780
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0823,780
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4814,649
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5443,445
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1715,077
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1513,822
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3273,932
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5724,084
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3985,218
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8543,016
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1184,423
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2324,494
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8884,901
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1165,043
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2304,493
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4013,356
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7153,552
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6884,777
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7944,222
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4014,599
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4054,601
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4013,356
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6773,528
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0913,164
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7834,836
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4273,373
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2605,133
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2123,239
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2973,291
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3654,577
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5704,083
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0353,129
Scott, SkCanada 7,4474,628
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2033,233
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3003,293
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8133,612
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8484,255
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8244,240
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7564,199
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4574,634
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7702,964
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2283,249
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5644,700
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5704,704
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9823,096
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6203,492
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0384,995
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6104,729
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9574,323
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9524,320
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6674,143
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7304,182
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2443,880
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4323,997
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4454,005
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2793,902
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3953,974
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0213,120
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8534,258
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0533,762
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3415,183
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4974,659
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4554,633
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4025,221
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4415,245
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1193,181
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5084,044
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5064,664
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6144,732
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4714,021
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7554,197
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0624,388
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2764,522
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5233,432
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8404,251
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2304,493
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8351,762
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8411,765
SalCape Verde 4,2982,671
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8082,988
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2932,668
AbecheChad 3,8522,393
FayaChad 3,3582,086
MoundouChad 4,3022,673
N’DjamenaChad 3,8912,418
AntofagastaChile 10,9676,815
AricaChile 10,5436,551
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8117,961
ChicoChile 12,8607,991
ChillanChile 12,1237,534
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2047,583
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2797,009
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8707,997
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9447,422
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7126,656
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1318,781
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4168,337
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5427,172
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4967,765
ParronChile 11,8547,366
Puerto AysenChile 12,8317,974
Puerto MonttChile 12,5607,805
Punta ArenasChile 13,2778,251
QuinteroChile 11,8057,335
SantiagoChile 11,7957,329
SewellChile 11,8207,345
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3307,662
ValdiviaChile 12,4457,734
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3627,682
VallenarChile 11,4017,085
ValparaisoChile 11,7817,321
AltaiChina 5,8483,634
BeijingChina 8,1335,054
ChangchunChina 8,2935,153
ChangduChina 7,5774,708
ChangshaChina 8,8765,516
ChengduChina 8,0875,025
ChongqingChina 8,3555,192
DuianChina 7,2634,513
ErlianChina 7,5894,716
GanzhouChina 9,2175,728
GuangzhouChina 9,3365,802
HaikouChina 9,3795,828
HailarChina 7,5594,697
HamiChina 6,5044,042
HetanChina 5,9243,681
JiuquanChina 7,0404,375
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5073,422
KashiChina 5,4943,414
KunmingChina 8,4395,244
LanzhouChina 7,6664,764
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2534,507
NanchangChina 9,0485,623
NanjingChina 8,9435,557
NanningChina 9,0215,605
PingbianChina 8,6565,379
QingdaoChina 8,6905,400
QiqiharChina 7,9224,923
RuoqiangChina 6,3903,971
ShanghaiChina 9,1715,699
ShantouChina 9,5365,926
ShenyangChina 8,3835,209
TaiyuanChina 8,1005,033
TaoyuanChina 9,6896,021
TengchongChina 8,1295,052
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0513,760
Xi’AnChina 8,1345,054
XichangChina 8,1845,086
YanjiChina 8,5875,336
YichangChina 8,5765,329
YinchuanChina 7,6354,745
YiningChina 5,6143,488
ZhengzhouChina 8,4005,220
ZhijiangChina 8,7315,426
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5245,919
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4485,871
AraucaColombia 8,4945,278
BarranquillaColombia 8,4995,282
Benito SalasColombia 9,1735,700
BogotáColombia 8,9455,559
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5615,320
El CaranoColombia 9,0525,625
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7105,413
MatecanaColombia 9,0575,628
PeralesColombia 9,0435,619
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3205,170
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5905,338
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8945,527
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4385,243
VanguardiaColombia 8,9475,560
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3475,808
YariguiesColombia 8,7325,426
MoroniComoros 7,4094,604
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2895,772
LimonCosta Rica 9,2015,718
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3395,803
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2855,770
CrikvenicaCroatia 620385
DubrovnikCroatia 981609
SibenikCroatia 767476
SplitCroatia 817507
ZagrebCroatia 701436
CamagueyCuba 7,9174,920
CasablancaCuba 8,1125,041
HavanaCuba 8,1295,052
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9504,940
FamagustaCyprus 2,5821,604
LarnacaCyprus 2,5761,601
LimassolCyprus 2,5471,583
NicosiaCyprus 2,5331,574
BrnoCzech Republic 789490
ChebCzech Republic 571355
MosnovCzech Republic 906563
PragueCzech Republic 678421
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1153,179
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3643,334
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7143,551
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7804,213
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1873,845
CopenhagenDenmark 1,098683
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,142710
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,004624
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,071665
MarstalDenmark 968601
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,004624
OdenseDenmark 1,023636
RandersDenmark 1,133704
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,125699
StudsgårdDenmark 1,080671
TønderDenmark 953592
TylstrupDenmark 1,211753
TystofteDenmark 1,026638
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,233767
VestervigDenmark 1,152716
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1603,206
Melville HallDominica 7,1024,413
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5134,669
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4434,625
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6004,723
BaniDominican Republic 7,5824,711
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6464,751
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4924,655
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4434,625
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5624,699
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5014,661
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5844,713
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6654,763
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6384,746
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4454,626
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4744,644
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4624,637
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4324,618
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6494,753
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4914,655
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5404,686
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6934,780
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4704,642
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5234,675
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5184,672
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5064,664
MichesDominican Republic 7,4294,617
MocaDominican Republic 7,5114,668
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5564,696
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5594,697
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5014,661
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4594,635
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6484,753
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7074,789
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4954,658
PoloDominican Republic 7,6684,765
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4854,651
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6434,750
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4584,634
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5014,661
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4934,656
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4504,629
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5034,662
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4334,619
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5394,685
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5464,689
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5754,707
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6074,727
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4424,625
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4554,632
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5204,673
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5674,702
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5354,682
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6394,747
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5394,685
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4804,648
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5544,694
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5204,673
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4984,659
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1318,781
CanarEcuador 9,8966,150
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9376,175
IzobambaEcuador 9,6906,022
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7216,041
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0366,237
MilagroEcuador 9,9116,159
OtavaloEcuador 9,6205,978
PichilingueEcuador 9,8196,102
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8916,146
PuyoEcuador 9,7366,050
QuitoEcuador 9,6696,008
RumipambaEcuador 9,7466,056
San GabrielEcuador 9,5565,938
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6021,617
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8741,786
AswanEgypt 3,4032,115
AsyutEgypt 3,0211,877
BahariyaEgypt 2,7801,727
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8511,772
CairoEgypt 2,7851,731
DabaaEgypt 2,5191,566
DakhlaEgypt 3,0391,888
El ArishEgypt 2,8701,783
El TorEgypt 3,0871,919
FarafraEgypt 2,8411,765
HelwanEgypt 2,8011,741
HurguadaEgypt 3,1801,976
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8011,740
KhargaEgypt 3,1331,947
KosseirEgypt 3,3022,052
LuxorEgypt 3,2452,016
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4191,503
MinyaEgypt 2,9131,810
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7461,706
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0501,896
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1551,961
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9131,810
SalloumEgypt 2,2791,416
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5051,556
SohagEgypt 3,1051,929
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0751,911
TahrirEgypt 2,6951,675
TantaEgypt 2,7031,680
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4245,856
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3615,817
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3865,833
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3665,820
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7512,953
AsmaraEritrea 4,5592,833
AssabEritrea 4,9943,103
MassawaEritrea 4,5612,834
TallinEstonia 1,8531,152
TartuEstonia 1,8541,152
VilsandiEstonia 1,6601,032
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1473,198
GonderEthiopia 4,7312,940
NegeleEthiopia 5,5423,444
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5387,791
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,9371,204
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9711,225
Laucala BayFiji 16,77410,423
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,70710,382
NandiFiji 16,70710,382
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,10310,628
HelsinkiFinland 1,9131,189
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9391,205
JoensuuFinland 2,2981,428
JokioinenFinland 1,9241,196
JyvskylFinland 2,1321,325
KajaaniFinland 2,3541,463
KuopioFinland 2,2431,394
KuusamoFinland 2,5391,578
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1241,320
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,7411,082
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9781,229
OuluFinland 2,3381,453
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5891,609
TampereFinland 1,9881,235
TurkuFinland 1,8551,153
VaasaFinland 2,0661,284
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 526327
BiarritzFrance 743461
BordeauxFrance 618384
BrestFrance 879546
CaenFrance 628390
ChateaurouxFrance 399248
DijonFrance 166103
GourdonFrance 470292
GrenobleFrance 170105
Le MansFrance 533332
LilleFrance 537334
LyonFrance 173107
MarseilleFrance 361224
MontpellierFrance 394245
NancyFrance 254158
NantesFrance 653406
NiceFrance 312194
ParisFrance 433269
PerpignanFrance 522325
StrasbourgFrance 240149
ToulonFrance 381237
ToulouseFrance 537334
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3044,539
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5254,676
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3054,539
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3444,563
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3704,580
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8249,212
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,14110,030
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,13910,029
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7029,758
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7409,781
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6039,696
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,69010,371
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7087,276
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2757,628
BitamGabon 4,9533,078
CocobeachGabon 5,0613,145
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3863,347
LambarnGabon 5,2553,265
LastourvilleGabon 5,2883,286
LibrevilleGabon 5,1213,182
MakokouGabon 5,1353,191
MayumbaGabon 5,5573,453
MitzicGabon 5,0983,168
MkamboGabon 5,0983,168
MoandaGabon 5,3683,336
MouilaGabon 5,3883,348
Port-GentilGabon 5,2463,260
TchibanGabon 5,4973,416
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5796,574
BanjulGambia 4,2762,657
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6991,677
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0541,898
BerlinGermany 812505
BrockenGermany 653406
CologneGermany 502312
DresdenGermany 723449
ErfurtGermany 585364
EssenGermany 551342
FichtelbergGermany 628390
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 427266
GeisenheimGermany 401249
GorlitzGermany 787489
HamburgGermany 828515
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 828515
HannoverGermany 698434
HelgolandGermany 863536
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 344214
KarlsruheGermany 305189
KasselGermany 570354
KonstanzGermany 220137
LeipzigGermany 680423
LindenbergGermany 825513
MagdeburgGermany 715444
MunichGermany 425264
MünsterGermany 616383
NeustrelitzGermany 885550
NurembergGermany 460286
NurnbergGermany 459285
PotsdamGermany 795494
RostockGermany 934580
SchleswigGermany 917570
StuttgartGermany 309192
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 367228
ZugspitzeGermany 327203
AccraGhana 4,5932,854
KumasiGhana 4,4932,792
TamaleGhana 4,1842,600
GibraltarGibraltar 1,533953
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6451,023
AthensGreece 1,6661,035
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6871,048
ChiosGreece 1,8101,125
CorfuGreece 1,299807
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,323822
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9631,220
IoanninaGreece 1,353841
KalamataGreece 1,6251,010
KerkiraGreece 1,299807
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7501,087
LamiaGreece 1,517943
LarissaGreece 1,466911
LemnosGreece 1,6381,018
LimnosGreece 1,6481,024
MethoniGreece 1,6241,009
MilosGreece 1,8091,124
MitiliniGreece 1,7981,117
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7921,114
NaxosGreece 1,8441,146
PatrasGreece 1,517943
RhodesGreece 2,0791,292
SamosGreece 1,9081,186
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6541,028
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8831,170
ThessalonikiGreece 1,450901
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6141,003
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,500932
AasiaatGreenland 4,0862,539
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3762,098
AputiteqGreenland 3,2482,019
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5622,213
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9042,426
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1062,552
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0222,499
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0901,920
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0242,500
JulianehbGreenland 3,7102,306
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9822,475
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0841,917
NanortalikGreenland 3,6642,277
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6782,285
NordGreenland 4,0012,486
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0092,491
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6572,894
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5502,206
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9792,472
UpernavikGreenland 4,2602,647
UummannaqGreenland 4,0862,539
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0624,388
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0634,389
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3915,836
BokeGuinea 4,4502,765
ConakryGuinea 4,5402,821
FaranahGuinea 4,3812,723
KankanGuinea 4,2942,668
KindiaGuinea 4,4602,771
KissidougouGuinea 4,4232,748
LabeGuinea 4,3062,676
MacentaGuinea 4,4962,794
MamouGuinea 4,3962,732
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5412,822
SiguiriGuinea 4,1782,596
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3892,727
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5644,700
TimehriGuyana 7,5964,720
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7264,801
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4377,729
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3237,658
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3417,669
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2807,631
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7017,271
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3427,670
CatacamasHonduras 9,0275,610
CholutecaHonduras 9,2455,745
La CeibaHonduras 9,0305,612
La MesaHonduras 9,1325,675
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8425,495
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2495,748
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1915,712
TelaHonduras 9,0785,641
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4595,878
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4595,878
BudapestHungary 923574
Budapest-LORINCHungary 937582
DebrecenHungary 1,118695
KeszthelyHungary 788490
MiskolcHungary 1,056656
PecsHungary 871541
SzegedHungary 1,011628
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 744462
AkureyriIceland 2,6041,618
DalatangiIceland 2,4271,508
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4001,491
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4651,532
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5971,614
ReykhólarIceland 2,7341,699
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6381,639
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7301,697
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5261,570
AgraIndia 6,4544,011
AhmedabadIndia 6,3383,939
AkolaIndia 6,8514,258
AllahabadIndia 6,8594,262
AmritsarIndia 5,9053,669
BangaloreIndia 7,4904,655
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0384,373
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5584,696
BikanerIndia 6,0353,750
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6864,776
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6244,738
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6244,738
DaltonganjIndia 7,1384,436
DarbhangaIndia 7,1214,425
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6914,779
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6974,783
DumkaIndia 7,3634,575
DwarkaIndia 6,1183,802
GoaIndia 7,0054,353
GuwahatiIndia 7,5494,691
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2084,479
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6064,105
JagdalpurIndia 7,3574,571
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5744,707
KotaIndia 6,4323,997
KozhikodeIndia 7,4904,654
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9413,692
LudhianaIndia 6,0373,752
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2904,530
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4143,986
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6654,142
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5114,667
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9764,335
New DelhiIndia 6,2913,909
PambanIndia 7,9084,914
PuneIndia 6,7724,208
SagarIndia 6,7494,194
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7413,568
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8004,847
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8004,847
VeravalIndia 6,3263,931
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5584,697
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6537,863
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6277,225
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2657,000
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8547,988
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9727,440
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8197,966
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8556,124
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9158,647
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3476,430
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9566,808
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3948,323
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2647,621
AbadanIran 3,9622,462
ArakIran 3,8342,383
BabolsarIran 3,8962,421
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7962,980
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6082,242
Bandar LengehIran 4,7292,939
BirjandIran 4,6302,877
BushehrIran 4,2532,643
ChahbaharIran 5,2583,267
DezfulIran 3,8462,390
EsfahanIran 4,0792,535
IranshahrIran 5,1273,186
KermanIran 4,6312,878
KermanshahIran 3,6162,247
Khoram AbadIran 3,7602,337
MashhadIran 4,4562,769
OroomiehIran 3,2622,027
RamsarIran 3,7332,320
RashtIran 3,6302,255
SemnanIran 4,0202,498
ShahroudIran 4,0892,541
ShirazIran 4,3482,702
TabrizIran 3,3322,071
TeheranIran 3,8532,395
YazdIran 4,3162,682
ZahedanIran 4,9833,097
ZanjanIran 3,5782,224
BaghdadIraq 3,4672,155
BasraIraq 3,9132,432
BelmulletIreland 1,474916
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,290801
ClaremorrisIreland 1,388862
ClonesIreland 1,318819
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,384860
CorkIreland 1,269789
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,267788
DublinIreland 1,218757
KilkennyIreland 1,230764
Malin HeadIreland 1,403872
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,154717
ShannonIreland 1,332828
ValentiaIreland 1,384860
EilatIsrael 3,0651,905
HaifaIsrael 2,8201,752
JerusalemIsrael 2,9051,805
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8731,785
AlbengaItaly 284176
AlgheroItaly 656408
AmendolaItaly 890553
AnconaItaly 607377
ArezzoItaly 511317
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 986612
BergamoItaly 232144
BolognaItaly 403250
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 338210
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,055655
BrindisiItaly 1,096681
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 820510
CameriItaly 170105
CampobassoItaly 823511
Cape BellavistaItaly 759472
Cape CarbonaraItaly 844524
Cape FrascaItaly 756470
Cape MeleItaly 294183
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 984611
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,203748
CerviaItaly 487303
CiampinoItaly 686426
Cimone MountainItaly 388241
Cisa PassItaly 322200
CivitavecchiaItaly 628390
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 399248
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,281796
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,171728
DecimomannuItaly 807502
DobbiacoItaly 406253
FalconaraItaly 596370
Florence, TuscanyItaly 446277
Foggia, PugliaItaly 885550
FonniItaly 730454
FrontoneItaly 561349
FrosinoneItaly 738459
GelaItaly 1,205749
GenoaItaly 272169
GhediItaly 284177
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,023636
GrazzaniseItaly 830516
GrossetoItaly 526327
GrottaglieItaly 1,071666
GuardiavecchiaItaly 616383
GuidoniaItaly 678421
IstranaItaly 409254
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,308813
LatinaItaly 726451
LatronicoItaly 1,020634
LecceItaly 1,139708
M. CalamitaItaly 497309
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,046650
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,158720
MilanItaly 214133
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 167104
Mount ArgentarioItaly 564350
Naples, CampaniaItaly 857532
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 652405
PadovaItaly 401249
Paganella MountainItaly 318198
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,065662
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,050652
PantelleriaItaly 1,150715
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 322200
PerdasdefoguItaly 781485
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 578359
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 729453
PiacenzaItaly 278173
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 411256
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 475295
Ponza IslandItaly 784487
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 963599
Pratica Di MareItaly 692430
PrizziItaly 1,108689
RadicofaniItaly 551342
Resia PassItaly 279173
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 521324
RivoltoItaly 475295
Rolle PassItaly 374232
RomeItaly 669416
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 669416
Ronchi LegionariItaly 510317
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 302188
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 893555
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,183735
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 356221
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 651405
Scuro MountainItaly 1,104686
SigonellaItaly 1,203747
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,065662
TarvisioItaly 511317
TermoliItaly 811504
TorinoItaly 170106
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15093
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,054655
TrevicoItaly 898558
TrevisoItaly 416259
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 534332
Turin, PiedmontItaly 165102
UdineItaly 487303
Ustica IslandItaly 1,001622
VeniceItaly 433269
VeronaItaly 328204
VicenzaItaly 371230
Vigna Di ValleItaly 643400
ViterboItaly 604376