Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreux with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,43710,214
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7515,438
ParanaArgentina 11,0106,842
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6276,604
PehuajoArgentina 11,4407,109
PergaminoArgentina 11,1946,956
PigeArgentina 11,6137,216
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2106,966
PosadasArgentina 10,3546,434
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5866,578
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6887,263
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1286,915
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9058,640
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2798,252
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8331,761
ParakouBenin 4,1462,576
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5724,705
ParacatuBrazil 8,8915,525
ParanaBrazil 8,5255,297
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7496,058
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3795,828
ParintinsBrazil 8,2515,127
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2814,524
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2206,351
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9985,591
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7064,789
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6534,756
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4535,253
PeixeBrazil 8,5245,297
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7844,837
PicosBrazil 7,6294,740
PiraiBrazil 9,2235,731
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8955,527
PompeuBrazil 8,9665,572
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9126,160
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8574,882
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9616,190
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2855,770
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3116,407
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4075,224
PosseBrazil 8,5755,329
PlevenBulgaria 1,431889
PlovdivBulgaria 1,494928
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6766,013
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4814,649
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5443,445
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1715,077
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1513,822
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3273,932
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5724,084
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3985,218
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8543,016
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1184,423
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2324,494
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8884,901
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1165,043
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2304,493
ParronChile 11,8547,366
Puerto AysenChile 12,8317,974
Puerto MonttChile 12,5607,805
Punta ArenasChile 13,2778,251
PingbianChina 8,6565,379
PeralesColombia 9,0435,619
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3205,170
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3395,803
PragueCzech Republic 678421
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7074,789
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4954,658
PoloDominican Republic 7,6684,765
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4854,651
PichilingueEcuador 9,8196,102
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8916,146
PuyoEcuador 9,7366,050
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7461,706
ParisFrance 433269
PerpignanFrance 522325
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2757,628
Port-GentilGabon 5,2463,260
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5796,574
PotsdamGermany 795494
PatrasGreece 1,517943
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6572,894
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5502,206
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0634,389
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7264,801
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8425,495
PecsHungary 871541
PambanIndia 7,9084,914
PuneIndia 6,7724,208
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3476,430
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9566,808
PadovaItaly 401249
Paganella MountainItaly 318198
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,065662
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,050652
PantelleriaItaly 1,150715
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 322200
PerdasdefoguItaly 781485
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 578359
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 729453
PiacenzaItaly 278173
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 411256
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 475295
Ponza IslandItaly 784487
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 963599
Pratica Di MareItaly 692430
PrizziItaly 1,108689
PakseLaos 9,4555,875
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8366,112
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9755,577
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0145,601
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4328,347
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,078670
PatheinMyanmar 8,5045,284
PutaoMyanmar 7,8824,898
PyiMyanmar 8,3795,207
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,57010,297
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,64411,586
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,87711,731
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,87711,731
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,87611,730
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,73411,642
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9215,544
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6262,875
PohangNorth Korea 9,1945,714
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7375,429
PadidanPakistan 5,7203,554
PanjgurPakistan 5,4033,357
ParachinarPakistan 5,3973,354
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4773,404
PeshawarPakistan 5,5033,420
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4478,977
PilarParaguay 10,4566,497
PiscoPeru 10,5956,584
PiuraPeru 10,2376,361
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9886,207
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8366,733
PoznanPoland 975606
PrzemyslPoland 1,232765
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,344835
PortalegrePortugal 1,411877
Porto Portugal 1,376855
PavelecRussia 2,4201,504
PecoraRussia 3,6192,249
PermRussia 3,5002,175
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6265,360
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4351,513
PjatigorskRussia 2,8151,749
PoronajskRussia 8,5685,324
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3871,483
Providenja BayRussia 7,6914,779
PskovRussia 1,9181,192
PodorSenegal 3,8782,410
PopradSlovakia 1,037644
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1385,679
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3085,163
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 838521
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0555,006
Port SudanSudan 4,0642,525
ParamariboSuriname 7,4224,612
PiteňSweden 2,2731,412
PalmyraSyria 2,9391,826
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,14610,033
PhetchabunThailand 9,0085,598
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9145,539
PhraeThailand 8,8005,468
PhuketThailand 9,4865,895
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4595,878
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2155,726
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2765,764
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4954,657
Plymouth, EnglandUk 922573
PoltavaUkraine 2,0731,288
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8626,750
PradoUruguay 11,0236,850
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9676,815
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3154,545
Pana, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Paoli, InUsa 7,1844,464
Paris, IlUsa 7,2424,500
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1654,452
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0024,972
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2175,106
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2365,118
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0264,987
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7444,812
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4825,271
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8974,907
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3014,537
Perry, OkUsa 8,1205,046
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3983,976
Philo, OhUsa 6,8484,255
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2345,738
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6574,758
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9374,932
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0974,410
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4554,633
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6934,159
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2393,877
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9573,702
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7354,806
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4315,239
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0974,410
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7354,807
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4455,248
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4075,224
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3083,920
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4455,248
Portage, WiUsa 7,0174,360
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8243,619
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6535,377
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2174,484
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0204,984
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1705,077
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5744,085
Princeton, InUsa 7,3884,591
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0163,739
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3885,212
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3655,198
PetaukeZambia 7,1764,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -