Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreux with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8953,042
ShkoderAlbania 1,113692
SkikdaAlgeria 1,064661
SaltaArgentina 10,7456,677
San AntonioArgentina 12,0317,476
San LuisArgentina 11,4977,145
San RafaelArgentina 11,7347,291
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6397,233
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9116,780
SarmientoArgentina 12,6397,854
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,71310,385
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,70910,383
SalzburgAustria 484301
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2442,016
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4602,150
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3832,102
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1601,964
SaveBenin 4,2932,668
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9956,211
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 947588
SalvadorBrazil 8,0144,980
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4256,478
SantaremBrazil 8,0895,026
SantosBrazil 9,4795,890
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3925,836
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2675,137
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4034,600
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0816,264
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3876,455
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2355,739
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3924,593
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6295,362
São PauloBrazil 9,4565,876
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3245,794
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6616,004
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8684,889
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9084,914
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9465,559
SobralBrazil 7,2484,504
SoureBrazil 7,5144,669
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1795,082
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7446,676
SurubimBrazil 7,3624,575
SadovoBulgaria 1,508937
SandanskiBulgaria 1,413878
SofiaBulgaria 1,369850
SiemreapCambodia 9,4555,875
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0913,164
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7834,836
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4273,373
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2605,133
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2123,239
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2973,291
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3654,577
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5704,083
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0353,129
Scott, SkCanada 7,4474,628
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2033,233
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3003,293
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8133,612
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8484,255
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8244,240
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7564,199
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4574,634
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7702,964
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2283,249
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5644,700
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5704,704
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9823,096
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8411,765
SalCape Verde 4,2982,671
SantiagoChile 11,7957,329
SewellChile 11,8207,345
ShanghaiChina 9,1715,699
ShantouChina 9,5365,926
ShenyangChina 8,3835,209
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8945,527
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4385,243
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2855,770
SibenikCroatia 767476
SplitCroatia 817507
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,125699
StudsgårdDenmark 1,080671
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5014,661
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4934,656
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4504,629
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5034,662
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4334,619
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5394,685
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5464,689
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5754,707
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6074,727
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4424,625
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4554,632
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5204,673
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5674,702
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5354,682
San GabrielEcuador 9,5565,938
SalloumEgypt 2,2791,416
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5051,556
SohagEgypt 3,1051,929
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0751,911
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3665,820
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5387,791
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5891,609
StrasbourgFrance 240149
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3444,563
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3704,580
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6991,677
SchleswigGermany 917570
StuttgartGermany 309192
SamosGreece 1,9081,186
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6541,028
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8831,170
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9792,472
SiguiriGuinea 4,1782,596
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2495,748
SzegedHungary 1,011628
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 744462
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7301,697
SagarIndia 6,7494,194
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7413,568
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3948,323
SemnanIran 4,0202,498
ShahroudIran 4,0892,541
ShirazIran 4,3482,702
ShannonIreland 1,332828
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 302188
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 893555
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,183735
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 356221
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 651405
Scuro MountainItaly 1,104686
SigonellaItaly 1,203747
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7812,971
SagaJapan 9,4945,899
SaigoJapan 9,3825,830
SakaiJapan 9,4385,865
SakataJapan 9,4325,861
SapporoJapan 9,0965,652
SaseboJapan 9,4725,886
SendaiJapan 9,5415,929
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6886,020
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4655,882
ShinjoJapan 9,4685,884
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7596,064
ShirakawaJapan 9,6205,978
ShizuokaJapan 9,7436,055
SumotoJapan 9,6345,986
SuttsuJapan 9,0775,640
SuwaJapan 9,6285,983
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3437,670
SavannakhetLaos 9,2575,752
SiauliaiLithuania 1,549963
SiluteLithuania 1,415880
SkopjeMacedonia 1,273791
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0164,981
SalimaMalawi 7,2434,501
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1146,906
SibuMalaysia 10,9526,806
SanMali 3,8432,388
SegouMali 3,8732,407
SikassoMali 4,0802,535
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7565,441
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6045,968
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9794,337
SainshandMongolia 7,3854,589
SafiMorocco 2,0911,300
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4101,497
SittweMyanmar 8,1005,033
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,385861
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5552,209
SaiqOman 5,1983,230
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4143,364
SurOman 5,3763,341
SialkotPakistan 5,8223,618
SibbiPakistan 5,5143,426
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3646,440
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6506,618
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3017,022
SandomierzPoland 1,184736
SniezkaPoland 804500
SuwalkiPoland 1,418881
SzczecinPoland 948589
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6791,044
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8401,765
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2384,498
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9385,554
Satu MareRomania 1,215755
SibiuRomania 1,323822
SulinaRomania 1,7711,100
SadrinskRussia 3,9672,465
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1431,331
SalekhardRussia 4,0682,528
SaratovRussia 2,8741,786
SejmcanRussia 7,4774,647
SelagoncyRussia 6,0613,767
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0895,648
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3714,580
SmolenskRussia 1,9861,234
SociRussia 2,5831,605
SortovalaRussia 2,2751,413
SuntarRussia 6,4724,022
SurgutRussia 4,4372,757
SverdlovskRussia 3,7732,344
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2372,012
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0484,379
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1223,183
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4194,611
SingaporeSingapore 10,4386,486
SliacSlovakia 949590
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9295,549
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5705,325
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,168726
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 787489
Santander, CantabriaSpain 904562
SevilleSpain 1,458906
SennarSudan 4,4262,751
ShambatSudan 4,1642,588
ShendiSudan 4,1132,556
StenseleSweden 2,1601,342
StockholmSweden 1,6131,002
StorlienSweden 1,9011,182
SundsvallSweden 1,9071,185
SongeaTanzania 6,9644,328
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1705,698
SongkhlaThailand 9,7116,034
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0895,648
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4435,868
SurinThailand 9,3075,784
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0592,522
SokodeTogo 4,2022,611
SfaxTunisia 1,343834
SousseTunisia 1,222760
SamsunTurkey 2,4101,497
SiirtTurkey 3,0101,871
SivasTurkey 2,5371,577
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5612,834
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,052654
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,581983
SarataUkraine 1,7451,084
SarnyUkraine 1,532952
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1171,316
SumyUkraine 2,0831,294
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8693,026
SaltoUruguay 10,8296,729
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2645,757
Safford, AzUsa 9,1575,690
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8943,663
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7184,796
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4874,653
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7864,838
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3194,548
Salem, InUsa 7,1844,464
Salem, OrUsa 8,7345,428
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5855,335
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7175,417
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7365,429
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5805,953
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3905,835
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2374,497
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5685,946
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0404,375
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6115,972
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5505,935
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2014,475
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5624,078
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3534,569
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2055,099
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0404,996
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1844,464
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4555,254
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4685,262
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9804,959
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3125,165
Selma, AlUsa 7,7694,828
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1703,834
Seymour, InUsa 7,1844,464
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1894,468
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9844,961
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1975,094
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5814,711
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5114,668
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0124,357
Southport, NcUsa 6,9924,345
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4884,653
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8504,257
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5844,713
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2475,125
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0604,387
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3604,573
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7954,844
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4925,277
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2084,479
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4864,652
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8484,255
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2393,877
State College, PaUsa 6,5164,049
State University, MsUsa 7,8304,866
State University, NmUsa 9,0665,634
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7774,211
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3355,179
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4964,658
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3105,785
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4934,656
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0683,771
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0074,976
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2164,484
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5045,284
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6354,744
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6664,764
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2493,883
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8192,994
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5625,321
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1745,079
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9664,950
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7241,693
SocotraYemen 5,7693,585
SenangaZambia 7,1464,441
SerenjeZambia 7,0334,371
SeshekeZambia 7,3194,548
SolweziZambia 6,8034,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -